Menu
Ash Field Academy
** We are partially open to a small number of pupils. In order to maintain safety visitors are not allowed on site unless prior permission has been sought and agreed . **

Full Staff List

Teachers

 

Karen Crayfourd
Catherine Gough
Catherine Grant
Patrick  Hanrahan
Emma Henson
Lynda Hibbert
Claire Martin
Neil Mawby
Victoria McHale
Joanna McKay
Jessica Norman
Megan Palmer
Jason Swaine-Hughes
Jade 

Thompson

 

 

 

Pupil Support & Wellbeing Leaders

 

Philippa Elliott

Therapy Manager and Movement Team Leader

Jane Lynch

Pupil Wellbeing Team Leader and Assistive Technology

Sam Simpson Pupil Wellbeing Deputy Team Leader 

 

ICT Technicians

 

Clive Francis

 

Residential Staff

 

Lesley Bradley  
Kev Dakin Deputy Head of Residential Education & Care
Stacey Payne Assistant Head of Residential Education & Care
Lisa Harding (maternity)  
Maxine Mead  
Tamla Nurse  
Winsome Ruddock  

 

Personnel Coordinator and PA to the Principal

 

Linda Newman

 

Administrative Team

 

Louise Boyle Office Manager
Jane Moore Deputy Office Manager
Leanne Brown Administrative Assistant
Helen Haddon Reception

 

Teaching School Coordinator

 

Pending  

Finance Administrator

 

Rosey Simons  

Health & Safety Coordinator

 

David Majewski

Premises Team

 

Chris Cummins Premises Officer
Jay McKeegan  
Nicholas Shuttlewood  

 

Domestic Staff

 

Zubeen Green

 

Specialist Practitioners 

Yoga and Meditation Alexis Knight                                                     
Music Adele McMahon  
Music Dan Britton  
Music Neil Rabjohn  
School counsellor Liz Stafford  
     

 

Cover Supervisors

 

Katie Dent
Richard Kirkham

Education Outreach Coordinator (EOC)

 

Sophie Boyd

 

Lead Teaching Assistants (LTAs)

 

Angela Bracey
Emma Chamberlain
Rhian Comley
Chris Eames
Julie English
Lucy Finn (maternity)
Sam Farnfield
Heather Freer
Ranjeet Gangar
Carole Gilmore
Rani Godhaniya
Cathy Ison
Seema Landa
Fahima Mannan
Carly Matts
Chelsea Payne
Amie  Rimmington
Rebecca Rimmington
Mechalla Sanders (Wellbeing Team)
Lauren Varnam
Becky Williams

 

Intervenors

Talha Khan  

 

Teaching Assistants (TAs)

 

Kauser Ali
Naima Ashkir
Tom Barker
Paul Barnfather
Elizabeth Barros
Nicholas Bates
Yasmin Begum
Madhu Bhanji
Rita Bhundia
Tracy Blair
Sonia Borhara
Louise Bradley
Georgia Brandreth
Sonia Briers
Trupti Chavda
Jasbir Cheema
Nayna Chohan
Bev Clarke
Samantha Cooper
Tanvir Daud
Nicole Dickinson
Jezeera Farhat
Hawa Foolat
Rachel Fribbens
Chris Fryer
Hilary Gibson
Vijya Goraniya
Sharon Graham
Jess Greengrass
Chloe Jane Gundle
Bryony-Mae Harrison
Ajan Hassan
Leonie Henfrey
Shireen Ibrahim
Maggie Jeffery
Zilla Jalloh
Saffiya Kasak
Jaspreet Kaur
Jaswinder Kaur
Dhani Keshvala
Shanti Keshwala
Jaasmin Khalifi
Tasnim Khan
Dagmara Kilich 
Nazneen Kothiya
Gabrielle Lawrence
Lauren  Lindsay
Lindella Machado
Nafisa Makda
Helen Marriott
Jaymini Mistry
Gulshan Morawski
Andrea Morris
Fatima Motara
Mita Navekar
Nadya Omar
Seema Parekh
Bharti Parmar
Jeckvillian Parmar
Farzana Patel
Janisha Patel
Zaheda Patel
Melanie Pattenden
Nayna Pattni
Sunie Raithatha
Prabha Ramakrishnan
Julie Russell
Amber Sheppards
Sahana Shetty
Thomas Simon
Shirley Tkaczuk
Piya Valand
Angela Williams

 

 

Page Updated 28/04/20 by CEames

Top